Monday, August 25, 2008

another uber boring day lo...

wakakakaka the tv finally got its first day of break after like... 16 days?? yup... but sooooo bored la... now that the olympics are over... sian half... yea lor. the sian-ness started right from ytd night lo. resulting in the really mad post of the closing ceremony... (see previous post) :D

haahhaah but wth... today.... still din go out... stayed at home and murdered ants... lots and lots and lots of ants... OMGGGGGGGG~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ okay.. nvm about that i guess...

then did the omg laundry then tried to come online and the omg desktop went berserk and hanged halfway to the omg start-up. then the omg monitor light was blinking but there's nothing on the omg screen!??!!? so wtf lor. THANK GOD for this heaven-sent laptop... else god knows man... i would have to live without the comp(AGAIN) and go crazy and mia from blog, msn, youtube and wadever lo. and i'd be even more no-life than i already am right now.

ohh.... i just realised that i've been typing all that sub-consciously lo.... sorry ah... so boring leh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ROARRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!

oh yea... btw... to anyone and everyone who survived all that crap above... PLEASE I BBBEEEGGG YYYOOOUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I need a job!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! intro me or something alright!?!??! i've been looking on the web for the past 3 hours... but still... NOTHING!!! OH GOD...

No comments: